August 16th, 2006

Shit...

I mowed half my lawn today, stopped to get a drink of water, and realized that I forgot to bring some. Yeah, we've bought the place, but haven't actually moved in. Ya'll know that already.

So I just told myself, "F*ck it!" and went home. Problem solved. Now I'm having a porter and feelin' fine. Work tomorrow and Friday. Work this Saturday. Mad overtime. I like extra money in the bank.

Have fun. I'm gonna go take a bath. meh.
  • Current Music
    Pearl Jam - Do The Evolution
  • Tags